free website hit counter

Compare Listings

Damaan City Lahore – Location Map, Payment Plan and Booking

  • Auther Image by UPN
  • April 14, 2022
  • Lahore
  • 0
Damaan City Lahore – Location Map, Payment Plan and Booking

Damaan City Lahore is a new housing scheme, an excellent venture launched at the prime location of the city. It’s a project by Damaan Group that had smartly planned this society as per the latest standards. Located perfectly on Main Multan Road, this venture offers affordable residential and profitable investment opportunities. The amenities in this society are also of high standards enough to call this place your “home.” The eco-friendly environment and provision of all the basic facilities further add more value to it. Damaan City is undoubted a great addition to the landscape of Lahore real estate. Further details of this project are:

Damaan City Lahore Location

This beautiful housing society s strategically located on Main Multan Road Lahore in proximity to Sukh Chayn Garden. The main entrance of Damaan City is designed on Multan Road; however, there are several other entrances as well. The distance of this place from Thokar Niaz Baig Interchange is 16 KM only. Moreover, you can also access it from multiple routes. The roads nearby are Defense Road, Lahore Ring Road, and Canal Bank Road.

The housing societies close to this project are:

Sukh Chayn Garden

Bahria Town EE Block

PAEC Housing Society

Bahria Canal View Residency

NFC Housing Society Lahore

The location of this society is ideal both for living and investment. All the facilities and commercial places are close, including some top schools and hospitals. Also, this project has the best connectivity to all the major parts of Lahore.

Damaan City NOC Updates

Damaan City Lahore is LDA approved housing scheme that makes it a highly safe and sought-after investment hub. Indeed, this is one of the housing societies in Lahore that gain LDA approval with planning and development permissions even at the initial phase. This society is 100% approve by LDA with a valid NOC such as:

NOC: LDA/DMP-(M&E)448 Dated: 04-06-2021

This approval by the relevant authorities makes it a prominent project. Moreover, the development work is going on as per the legal laws and standards. Everything in Damaan City perfectly meets the rules and regulations of LDA, giving this place a status of safe, secure, and profitable investment.

Damaan City Project Plan

Damaan City is a brilliantly planned, modern housing venture currently spreading over 270 + Kanal of land. This land will be extended in the future. The entire society and its project planning are done smartly. Damaan City Lahore’s master plan is a true description of excellent work. This land is further divided into several blocks where properties are available with high-standard facilities. It’s a well-planned gated society that aims to provide people with their dream living destinations. This project offers all the top-class living amenities with affordability. The master plan of this society is crafted by professional architects, engineers, and designers, where attention is given to every detail. Also, the international standard facilities of this project ensure that you will enjoy your investment.

Plots for Sale in Damaan City

This appealing society is thoughtfully planned as per the latest trends and demands of modern buyers. It offers a variety of options in residential plots, such as:

3 Marla

5 Marla

7 Marla

10 Marla

Soon, the launch of new deals of commercials will launch. Furthermore, these sizes of residentials are enough to meet the housing and investment needs of investors.

Damaan City Lahore Payment Plan

This society is one of the most affordable options in Lahore, offering the best residential spaces and investment opportunities. Damaan City is in the news for its different appealing features. However, the one that is going to make you fall in love with it is affordability. The society is offering a range of residential plots at the surprisingly lowest rates. Moreover, all these options are available with a flexible payment plan.

PLOT SIZE03 MARLA05 MARLA07 MARLA10 MARLA
BOOKING AMOUNT330,000497,500696,500945,000
24 MONTHLY INSTALLMENTS33,00049,75069,65094,500
HALF YEAR PAYMENT198,000298,500417,900567,000
BALLOTING AMOUNT495,000746,2501,044,7501,417,500
POSSESSION891,0001,343,2501,880,5502,551,500
TOTAL PRICE3,300,0004,975,0006,965,0009,450,000

Booking of plots in Damaan City starts with a 15% down payment. 10% amount will be payable on confirmation. Moreover, the remaining amount will be in 8 quarterly installments. 15% amount on balloting and 20% will be payable on possession.  Following are the details of the complete price:

3 Marla Plots Price

The total price of 3 Marla plots is 33 lacs. Booking of plots starts from 4.95 lacs. The confirmation amount of these plots is 3.30 lacs. The balloting amount is 4.95 lacs, and the amount on possession is 6.60 lacs only. Furthermore, the eight quarterly installments are 1.65 lacs each. The payment plan of the plot spans over two years.

5 Marla Plots Price

The launching price of 5 Marla plots is 49.75 lacs. Booking starts with 746,250/- only. The confirmation amount of the plot is 497,500 only. Also, the balloting amount is 746,250, and the amount on possession is 9.95 lacs. The quarterly installment of the plot is 248,750 (total of 8). The payment plan of these plots spans over two years.

7 Marla Plots Price

The total price of the 7 Marla plots is 69.65 lacs. Booking of plots starts from 1,044,750/- only. The confirmation amount of these plots is 696,500. The balloting amount is 1,044,750, and the amount on possession is 1,393,000 only. Furthermore, the eight quarterly installments are 348,250 each. The payment plan of the plot spans over two years.

10 Marla Plots Price

The launching price of 10 Marla plots is 94.50 lacs. Booking starts at 1,417,500 only. The confirmation amount of the plot is 945,500 only. Also, the balloting amount is 1,417,500, and the amount on possession is 1,890,000.  The quarterly installment of the plot is 472,500 (total of 8). The payment plan of these plots spans over two years. Following are the complete payment plan details:

Please Note: Prices include the cost of land only. 10% on a lump-sum payment

5% additional charges for category plot. Payment will be payable through Pay Orders and Demand Drafts.

Reasons to Invest in Damaan City

This latest housing project Damaan City Lahore is attractive for residents and investments because:

  • Ideal Location
  • 100% LDA Approval
  • Range of Plots are Available
  • Affordable Rates
  • Easy Payment Plan of 4 Years
  • Booking with 15% Only
  • Top-Class Living Amenities
  • High Returns on Investment

Hopefully, all these significant features of this project are enough to make you ready for buying. These plots for sale are highly beneficial to choose for both being a buyer and an investor.

Please Contact Universal Property Network  For More Information click here or visit our youtube channel for further assistance

img

UPN

Related posts

Muhafiz Town Lahore – Complete Detail 2023

Muhafiz Town is a low-budget housing society in Lahore. Muhafiz Town Lahore is divided into two...

Continue reading
by UPN

Fazaia Housing Scheme Lahore Phase 1 and Phase 2

Fazaia Housing Scheme is a premium housing society in Lahore that is divided into two phases, phase...

Continue reading
by UPN

Q High Street – Location Map, Payment Plan, and Booking

Q High Street is a newly launched deal of commercial plots in Lahore. It’s a state-of-the-art...

Continue reading
by UPN
error: Content is protected !!